The badge of the Royal Military Police

Corps of Military Police

Surname Initials Rank Army No.
Lewis D J Private 5122395
Lewis E Private 13012828
Lewis E G Lance Corporal 5732089
Lewis E Private 4192710
Lewis F Private 13063675
Lewis G H Private 13087732
Lewis G S Warrant Officer II 7257589
Lewis H G Lance Corporal 2031503
Lewis H J Lance Corporal 14325252
Lewis I H Lance Corporal 5180156